Sunday, August 8, 2010

Be myself

Just feel like, want to be myself~ Didn't care what others thinking.
Do whatever, i'm happy ^^

Saturday, April 17, 2010


Another pratice~~


Haha, i know is late for easter. LOL
Happy Easter!! This is an fast sketch, it had no details, i can say...
And also snap by my mobile T.T"


This is an pratice i did recently~~
This is an idea from my friend, jimmy! Lol
I know , it look blur... but i cant copy out the file from that computer... T^T
i just can use my mobile to snap on it...

4 page comic

This is the same client again, 4 page comics for kid readding~
I had give them the quality that they paid~ haha
I know i can do alot better. but i can do my best to them. cause, the paid is too cheap!

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

Freelance 4 page comic~

Recently, had get some freelance for coloring comic, but this is 1 everything come out with me, from outline to the coloring. It is fun! When i get this brief, i was so exciting! It is totaly fun for me. And it is damn cute. This will publish at primary school magazine. Is talking about a bear, he had open a color restaurant! and everyone was going to have a try! :D

Thursday, October 22, 2009


Wow, it been long long long time i din update my blog! Hrm, long time didn't do a complete work. Recently is very happening in my life. And i feel so tired in the enviroment of my working place. By the way, now i had found back my heart, heart to love art. So!, i move my hand XD
and i found out. I'm improved! Hahaha, keep going! My student asked me, where there is a bowl with a rice? I just answered her, coz i'm hungry, LOL.